Pin It

Imprint

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

NIK Rozman Bonsai Studio
slovenia

Tel .: 003324234234
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Editorial policy

This site provides information about bonsai and bonsai designs through NikArt Bonsai Studio.

EU mediation

In accordance with the Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Regulation), we would like to inform you about the online dispute resolution platform (OS platform). Consumers have the option of complaining to the European Commission's online dispute resolution platform at http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221089692. The necessary contact details can be found above in our imprint. However, we would like to point out that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution procedures before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for contents of this website

We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. If you notice any problematic or unlawful content, we ask you to contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.
Liability for links on this website

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites does not exist for us according to § 17 ECG, because we did not have knowledge of illegal activities and have not noticed such illegality and we would remove links immediately if we become aware of any illegalities. If you notice unlawful links on our website, we ask you to contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Copyright Notice

All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally pursue the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

photo Credits

The pictures, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright. The image rights are with NikArt Bonsai Studio

Data protection

data protection

We have written this privacy policy (version 23.03.2019-221089692) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options You as a visitor to this site. Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that are transmitted to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of the transmission of a form, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address only to each used purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties. We only use personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior. If you send us personal information by e-mail - outside this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We therefore recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

The legal basis under Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact information in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates the privacy laws or your privacy claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you may complain to the regulator, which may, e.g. in Austria the data protection authority is whose website you can find under https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You recognize the use of this data protection safeguard on the small lock icon in the top left corner of the browser and the use of https (rather than http) as part of our Internet address.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart. There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics). Example cookie data:

    Name: _ga
    Expiration time: 2 years
    Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221089692

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit, for example, so that the consent to the privacy policy is not requested at each visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

    Safari: Manage cookies and site data with Safari
    Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
    Chrome: Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome
    Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

If you do not want to store data in cookies, you can set up your browser to notify you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this on a case-by-case basis. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the words "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.
Cookies from Google Analytics

    _ga
        Expiration time: 2 years
        Use: Differentiation of website visitors
        Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221089692
    _gid
        Expiration time: 24 hours
        Use: Differentiation of website visitors
        Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221089692
    _gat_gtag_UA_
        Expiry time: 1 minute
        Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
        Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.
Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics. More about the Google Analytics Add-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We've turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about advertising features at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=en_AT&utm_id=ad. You can stop using your Google Account's activities and information under "Advertising settings" at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed. More information on IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en.

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data. The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook. You can find the privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how to use it at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that data will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it. What information Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Twitter Privacy Policy

We use features on this site from Twitter, a Twitter International Company social network, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland. This also allows personal data to be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not store anything about it. If you want to know more about how Twitter uses your information, you can find all the information in the Twitter Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/privacy. If you have an account on Twitter, you can change your privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account.

Pinterest Privacy Policy

We use buttons and widgets on our site from the social media network Pinterest, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated. You can find the privacy policy, what information Pinterest collects and how they use it at https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy.

 
X

Right Click

No right click